LOT 512:
240
Buyer's Premium: 26.19%
VAT: 19%
Hundewelpe am Boden sitzend. Sparsame Unterglasurmalerei in Grau-Blautönen. Entw. Erik Nielsen. Modell-Nr. 259. Manufakturmarke. H. 20 cm.
An early 20th C. Royal Copenhagen porcelain figure of a dog puppy. Manufacturer's mark.
Dänemark. Kgl. Kopenhagen. Anfang 20. Jh.