Auction 240 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
Nov 11, 2023
Störtebekerhaus, 20537 Hamburg, Germany

LOT 4040:

VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 11, 2023 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Armbanduhr: vintage Jaeger-LeCoultre Powermatic in Stahl, ca. 1950er-Jahre: Ca. Ø33,5mm, Edelstahl, Druckboden, hochwertiges Automatikwerk Kaliber 481 mit Hammerautomatik, Werksnummer 546XXX, Brücke signiert, Feinreglage und Stoßsicherung, Streifendekoration, Werk vergoldet, versilbertes Zifferblatt, ebenfalls signiert, Gangreserveanzeige mit rotem Warnsegment, arabische Ziffern mit alter Leuchtmasse, gebläute Stahlzeiger mit alter Leuchtmasse, schwarzes Lederband mit vergoldeter Dornschließe, funktionstüchtig und sehr schön erhalten, authentischer Zustand, Sammlerstück!
Wristwatch: vintage steel Jaeger-LeCoultre Powermatic, ca. 1950s: Ca. Ø33.5mm, stainless steel, pressed back, high quality automatic movement calibre 481 with hammer automatic, movement number 546XXX, bridge signed, fine adjusting device, shock absorber, stripes decoration, gilt movement, silvered dial, also signed, power reserve indicator with red warning segment, Arabic numerals with old luminous material, blued steel hands with old luminous material, black leather strap with gilt buckle, in working order and very beautiful condition, authentic condition, collector's item!