Auction 248 Fine Jewellery - Antique to Modern
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
Mar 23, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
Live Auktion

LOT 5002:

Ring: Klassischer Brillant-Solitärring mit sehr schönem Halbkaräter, Goldschmiedearbeit

Sold for: €650
450
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 23, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Ring: Klassischer Brillant-Solitärring mit sehr schönem Halbkaräter, Goldschmiedearbeit: Ca. Ø19mm, RG60, ca. 2,7g, 14K Weißgold, besetzt mit einem sehr feinen Brillanten von ca. Ø5,2mm, ca. 0,5ct, Farbe im Bereich Top Wesselton, Reinheit im Bereich VVS, facettierte Rundiste, feine Goldschmiedearbeit.
Classic brilliant-cut diamond solitaire ring with a very beautiful half-carat diamond, goldsmith's work: Approx. Ø19mm, ring size 60, approx. 2.7g, 14K white gold, set with a fine brilliant-cut diamond of approx. Ø5.2mm, approx. 0.5ct, colour in the top Wesselton range, purity in the VVS range, faceted, fine goldsmith work.