Auction 251 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
May 4, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
Live

LOT 4013:

Taschenuhr: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Frackuhr mit schwarzem Zifferblatt, Originalbox, Origina

Sold for: €1,500
1,200
€1,200 - €2,500
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on May 4, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Taschenuhr: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Frackuhr mit schwarzem Zifferblatt, Originalbox, Originalpapiere: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 66g, gestuftes Silbergehäuse, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Gehäusepunze No. 5414-4, Werksnummer 541425, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte Präzisionsankerwerk mit Feinregulierung, seltenes, signiertes schwarzes Zifferblatt, originale Zeiger, Originalbox, funktionstüchtig und in sehr schönem Originalzustand, vermutlich um 1950.
Pocket watch: rare A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte dress watch with black dial, original box, original papers: Ca. Ø49mm, ca. 66g, stepped silver case, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte case punch No. 5414-4, movement number 541425, A. Lange & Söhne Glashütte precision lever movement, rare signed black dial, original hands, original box, in working order and in very beautiful original condition, possibly circa 1950.