Auction 252 Fine Jewellery
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
May 25, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
LIVE

LOT 5045:

Kette/Collier: sehr dekorativer weißgoldener Brillant-Sternanhänger von Christ mit doppelreihiger Ke

750
€750 - €1,250
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on May 25, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Kette/Collier: sehr dekorativer weißgoldener Brillant-Sternanhänger von Christ mit doppelreihiger Kette: Ca. 57cm lang, ca. 13,5g, 14K Weißgold, Magnetschließe aus Silber, Anhänger in Sternform, ca. Ø26mm, schauseitig durchbrochen gearbeitet und mit kleinen Brillanten besetzt, zusammen ca. 1ct, rückseitig signiert "Christ", hochwertiger Markenschmuck.
Chain/necklace: very decorative white gold brilliant-cut diamond star pendant by Christ with double row chain: Approx. 57cm long, approx. 13.5g, 14K white gold, silver magnetic clasp, star-shaped pendant, approx. Ø26mm, pierced on the face and set with small brilliant-cut diamonds, together approx. 1ct, signed "Christ" on the back, high-quality brand jewellery.