Auction 252 Fine Jewellery
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
May 25, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
LIVE

LOT 5309:

Armbanduhr: luxuriöse, seltene Damenarmbanduhr Cartier Baignoire in 18K Gelbgold mit Brillanten

Sold for: €5,000
5,000
€5,000 - €8,000
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on May 25, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Armbanduhr: luxuriöse, seltene Damenarmbanduhr Cartier Baignoire in 18K Gelbgold mit Brillanten: Ca. 22 x 31mm, konvexes Gehäuse aus 18K Gelbgold, Seriennummer 780949063, verschraubter Boden, Handaufzug, Lünette mit Brillanten besetzt, Diamantkrone, weißes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, Zifferblatt bez. Cartier, gebläute Stahlzeiger, neues und originales Cartier Lederband mit Dornschließe, gangbar und in sehr schönem Zustand.
Wristwatch: luxurious, rare Cartier Baignoire ladies' wristwatch in 18K yellow gold with brilliant-cut diamonds: Approx. 22 x 31mm, convex case in 18K yellow gold, serial number 780949063, screwed back, manual winding, bezel set with brilliant-cut diamonds, diamond crown, white dial with Roman numerals, dial marked Cartier, blued steel hands, new and original Cartier leather strap with buckle, intact and in very beautiful condition.