LOTTO 363:
IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
Venduto per: €3 400
2 500
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Origin: Russland, um 1800 (Ikone), Russland, Kostroma, 1825 (Oklad)
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Silber, getrieben und vergoldet
Dimension: 32 x 27,5 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, Kostroma, 1825 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. James the Great and Antipas. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘VG’ in Cyrillic. Partially restored. 32 x 27.5 cm.