LOT 977:
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)
Sold for: €220
170
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Heinz Schwigon, datiert 1980
Technique: Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 29,6 x 24,6 cm
A DATED ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Heinz Schwigon, 1980 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minimally restored. 29.6 x 24.6 cm.