LOT 1158:
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FEODOROWSKAJA'
Sold for: €200
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert und graviert
Dimension: 18 x 14,5 cm
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background with etched design, the border emulating contemporary enamelwork. 18 x 14.5 cm.