LOT 1295:
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 44,2 x 36 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. The lower border restored. 44.2 x 36 cm.