LOTTO 20:
GROSSER NIELLO-LÖFFEL MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHT UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LÖFFEL
180
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / 1896-1908
Technique: Silber, Niello, Email
Dimension: L. 10,2/18,8 cm, 59 g
A LARGE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOON SHOWING AN ARCHITECTURAL VIEW OF MOSCOW AND A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOON Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. / 1896-1908 Russian, Moscow, late 19th century / 1896-1908 Silber, Niello, Email. L. 10,2/18,8 cm, 59 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, The bowls finely decorated with niello and enamel. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, 84 and 88 standard and master’s marks. 10.2/18.8 cm long, 59 gr.