LOTTO 39a:
KLEINER KOWSCH MIT SAPHIR-CABOCHONS
Venduto per: €320
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Saphir-Cabochons
Dimension: L. 7 cm, 35 g
A SMALL SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Of traditional form. The handle set with saphirs. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘AS’ in Cyrillic. Finnish import mark. 7 cm long, 35 gr.