Asta 113 Parte 1 Russian Art
4.11.21
Germania

LOTTO 39a:

KLEINER KOWSCH MIT SAPHIR-CABOCHONS

Venduto per: €320
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione

Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.

Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Saphir-Cabochons

Dimension: L. 7 cm, 35 g

A SMALL SILVER KOVSH Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Of traditional form. The handle set with saphirs. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘AS’ in Cyrillic. Finnish import mark. 7 cm long, 35 gr.