LOTE 103:
PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
3 600
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
Artist Data: 1864 (?) - 1936 Charlotesville/ USA
Title: PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
Technique: Öl auf Holztafel
Dimension: 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm)
PIERRE TROUBETZKOY 1864 (?) – Charlotesville/ USA 1936 PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN A PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Öl auf Holztafel. 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand signiert ‘P. Oil on panel, 27 by 20 cm (F. 31 by 24 cm), at the lower side signed ‘P. Troubetzkoy’, dated and place named ‘(18)92 London’, partially with min. losses of the paint, min. restored, framed.