Asta 113 Parte 1 Russian Art
4.11.21
Germania

LOTTO 306:

FRAGMENT MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER

750
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione

Origin: Georgien, 17. Jh.

Technique: Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und partiell vergoldet

Dimension: H. 9,3 cm, 43 g

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT FRAGMENT SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Georgia, 17th century Embossed and finely chased. 9.3 cm high, 43 gr.