Subasta 113 Parte 2 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
Por Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
4.11.21
Alemania

LOTE 641:

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT RIZA

Vendido por: €300
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 28%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh. (Riza)

Technique: Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Messing, getrieben

Dimension: 31,2 x 26,5 cm

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a chased brass riza decorated with foliage. The icon painted in recent decades. Damaged to the border. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.