LOT 832:
GROSSFORMATIGE DARSTELLUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER 'OSERJANSKAJA'
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Title: GROSSFORMATIGE DARSTELLUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER 'OSERJANSKAJA'
Origin: Russland, Anfang 20. Jh.
Technique: Öl auf Pappe, partielle Vergoldung
Dimension: 77 x 52 cm
A VERY LARGE IMAGE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘OZERYANSKAYA’ Russian, early 20th century Oil on board. 77 x 52 cm.