LOTE 1329:
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL JOHANNES AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE
Vendido por: €2 800
2 800
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19%
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 107 x 44,3 cm
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN FROM A CRUCIFIXION FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Partially restored. 107 x 44.3 cm.