LOT 101:
STOCKKNAUF IN FORM EINER FRANZÖSISCHEN BULLDOGGE
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Technique: Silber, gegossen, ziseliert und teils vergoldet, Goldmontierung
Dimension: L. 9 cm, 264 g
A MASSIVE SILVER CANE HANDLE2nd half 20th century Humorously modelled as a French Bulldog. Mounted with a gold collar. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks and ‘FABERGE’ in Cyrillic. 9 cm long, 264 gr.