LOT 119:
VERMEIL-DISKOS MIT DEM JUGENDLICHEN CHRISTUS MIT KREUZ UND ASTERISKOS
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, graviert und vergoldet
Dimension: D. 16 cm, H. 15 cm, 379 g
A SILVER-GILT DISKOS SHOWING THE YOUTHFUL CHRIST AND AN ASTERISKOS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Engraved with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark. Diam. 16 cm, 15 cm high, 379 gr.