Leilão 161 Watches, Sculpture, Asian
Por Historia Auctionata
3.11.22
Historia® Auktionshaus Christian Gründel & Vincent ten Vergert GbR Manteuffelstrasse 27 D-12103 Berlin, Alemanha

LOTE 3392:

550
Comissão da leiloeira: 28%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas
3.11.22 em Historia Auctionata

Émile Louis Picault (1833-1915), ''le Penseur'', allegorical semi-nude of a young man with eagle, polychrome patinated bronze on marble plinth, panel with inscription ''C' est sur les hauts sommets que le penseur médite'', titled in front, signed on the side, rubbed, h. 32 cm
Émile Louis Picault (1833-1915), ''le Penseur'', allegorischer Halbakt eines jungen Mannes mit Adler, polychrom patinierte Bronze auf Marmorplinthe, Tafel mit Inschrift ''C' est sur les hauts sommets que le penseur médite'', vorders. betitelt, seitl. sign., ber., H. 32 cm