ЛОТ 3418:
Продан за: €235
Комиссия аукционного дома: 28%
НДС: 19%
Josef Novak (1883-?), Mother with child on her lap, dark patinated bronze on marble base, vivid-looking depiction with raised surface and beautiful, self-contained form, minimally rubbed, signed on verso, h.m. 29,5 cm
Josef Novak (1883-?), Mutter mit Kind auf dem Schoß, dunkel patinierte Bronze auf Marmorsockel, lebendig wirkende Darstellung mit aufgeworfener Oberfläche und schöner, in sich geschlossener Form, min. ber., verso sign., Ges.-H. 29,5 cm