ЛОТ 3449:
240
Комиссия аукционного дома: 28%
НДС: 19%
Georges Maxim (1885-1940), ''Indiscrétion'', reading lady with curious youth, bronzed metal casting on terrain and marble plinth, signed on verso, titled and inscribed ''par Maxim'' on plaque, rubbed, h.m. 19 cm
Georges Maxim (1885-1940), ''Indiscrétion'', lesende Dame mit neugierigem Jüngling, bronzierter Metallguss auf Terrain- u. Marmorplinthe, verso sign., schauseitig auf Plakette betitelt u. bez. ''par Maxim'', ber., Ges.-H. 19 cm