LOTTO 2765:
Venduto per: €120
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 28%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Gardener's child with flower basket, Meissen, Knauffzeit 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1750-1760, model no. 5, girl with flower basket from a series of 80 figures of gardener's children, polychrome painted and ornamental gilding, bumped, h. 13 cm, Lit. Bergmann, Meissen Nummern Serien und Tiere, p. 65
Gärtnerlkind mit Blumenkorb, Meissen, Knauffzeit 1850-1924, 1. W., Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1750-1760, Modellnr. 5, Mädchen mit Blumenkorb aus einer Serie von 80 Figuren Gärtnerkinder, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, best., H. 13 cm, Lit. Bergmann, Meissen Nummern Serien und Tiere, S. 65