LOT 4130:
Sold for: €280
260
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Pair of flower columns/palm postaments, 20th c. White marble with light veining and inclusions. Square, profiled base, round shaft, square abacus, corners bevelled, corners and edges bumped, h. 80cm.
Paar Blumensäulen/Palmenpostamente, 20. Jh. Weißer Marmor mit leichter Äderung und Einschlüssen. Viereckige, profilierte Basis, runder Schaft, viereckiger Abakus, Ecken abgeschrägt, Ecken und Kanten best., H. 80cm