LOT 1230:
Sold for: €450
450
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Large serving spoon, hallmarked Russia, 1841, assay mark probably Nikolay Dubrovin, Moscow, maker's mark EC, silver 84 zolotniki (875/000), mainly gilt, spade form, with fine floral niello work and monogram, l. 29.5 cm, approx. 169 g
Großer Vorlegelöffel, punziert Rußland, 1841, BZ: wohl Nikolay Dubrovin, Moskau, MZ: EC, Silber 84 zolotniki (875/000), überwiegend vergoldet, Spatenform, mit feiner floraler Nielloarbeit und Monogramm, L. 29,5 cm, ca. 169 g