Auction 148 Part 3 Old Master Paintings
By Auktionshaus im Kinsky GmbH
Tuesday, Dec 3, 14:00
Palais Kinsky Freyung 4 A-1010 Wien, Germany
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 2043:

Jan Wijnants: Landschaft mit Jagdgesellschaft

Price including buyer’s premium: 6,350
5,000
€5,000 - €10,000
VAT: 19% On commission only

Jan Wijnants
Landschaft mit Jagdgesellschaft
Öl auf Holz; gerahmt
34 x 43,5 cm
Monogrammiert rechts unten: JW
Rückseitig Wachssiegel: Galerie / Sedelmeyer / Paris
Galerie Charles Sedelmeyer, Paris;
seit mehrere Generationen Privatbesitz, Wien;

Jan Wijnants
Landscape with hunting society
oil on panel; framed
34 x 43.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: JW
wax seal on the reverse: Galerie / Sedelmeyer / Paris
since several generations, private property, Vienna