Asta 149 Art and design auction
29.6.24
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germania
Per partecipare a quest'asta -  accedi  /  registrati

LOTTO 3:

de Vries, Herman: After Winter

Venduto per: €550
€1 000 - €1 500
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione

Herman de Vries
1931 Alkmaar
After Winter
Vegetationsschnitt mit Wintergräsern und Laub auf Papier; H 22 cm, B 31 cm; verso
signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Herman de Vries march 1993-after winter"; Ausstellung
Galerie Müller-Roth, Stuttgart 1993
Herman de Vries
1931 Alkmaar
After Winter
Vegetation cut with winter grasses and leaves on paper; H 22 cm, W 31 cm; verso signed,
dated and inscribed ''Herman de Vries march 1993-after winter''; Exhibition Galerie
Müller-Roth, Stuttgart 1993