Auction 149 Art and design auction
Jun 29, 2024
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germany
To participate in the auction -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 24:

Royen, Peter: Kreuze im Feld

Sold for: €4,200
2,000 - €3,000
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 29, 2024 at Peter Karbstein Kunst- und Auktionshaus

Royen, Peter: Kreuze im Feld
Peter Royen
1923 Amsterdam - 2013 Düsseldorf
Kreuze im Feld
Öl und Wachs auf Lwd; H 130 cm, B 160 cm; verso betitelt, signiert und datiert "Kreuze im
Feld P. Royen 1984 Düsseldorf"; verso Etikett und Stempel der Galerie Schoeller,
Düsseldorf
Peter Royen
Kreuze im Feld
Oil and wax on canvas; H 130 cm, W 160 cm; verso titled, signed and dated ''Kreuze im Feld
P. Royen 1984 Düsseldorf''; verso label and stamp of the Schoeller Gallery, Düsseldorf