Auction 149 Art and design auction
Jun 29, 2024
Kurfürstenstrasse 16 40211 Düsseldorf, Germany
To participate in the auction -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 48:

Friedlaender, Johnny: Abstrakte Komposition

Price:
€50
50 - €100
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 29, 2024 at Peter Karbstein Kunst- und Auktionshaus

Johnny Friedlaender
1912 Pless - 1992 Paris
Abstrakte Komposition
Farbradierung auf Papier; H 595 mm, B 450 mm; signiert u. r. "Friedlaender"; nummeriert u.
l. "53/135"
Johnny Friedlaender
1912 Pless - 1992 Paris
Abstract composition
Color etching on paper; H 595 mm, W 450 mm; signed lower right ''Friedlander''; numbered
lower left ''53/135''