LOTTO 298:
Krauskopf, Bruno: Akt im Atelier
3 000 - €4 000
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 25%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Bruno Krauskopf
1892 Marienburg - 1960 Berlin
Akt im Atelier
Öl auf Malpappe; H 69 cm, B 52,5 cm; signiert u. r. "B Krauskopf"; verso bezeichnet und
datiert "Berlin 1910"
Bruno Krauskopf
1892 Marienburg - 1960 Berlin
Nude in the studio
Oil on cardboard; H 69 cm, W 52.5 cm; signed lower right ''B Krauskopf''; verso inscribed
and dated ''Berlin 1910''
1892 Marienburg - 1960 Berlin
Akt im Atelier
datiert "Berlin 1910"
1892 Marienburg - 1960 Berlin
Nude in the studio
and dated ''Berlin 1910''