LOT 593:
Georg Jensen 925 Silber Fußschale 17A, sterling silver footed bowl,
Sold for: €650
650
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Silber, gestempelt Georg Jensen Punze + 925S Denmark + 17A + Johan Rohde Punze, Entwurf von Johan Rohde (1856-1935) um 1912, Dekor Fußschale auf Blumensockel, H 11 cm x D 11 cm, Gewicht 192 Gramm
silver, stamped Georg Jensen hallmark + 925S Denmark + 17A + Johan Rohde hallmark, design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935) around 1912, décor footed bowl on flower base, H 11 cm x D 11 cm, weight 192 grams