LOT 617:
Sold for: €400
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Egbert I van Heemskerck (1635-1704) die Predigt - Stubeninterieur, the sermon - parlour interior,
Öl/Holz, nicht signiert, rückseitig mit Klebezettel, zugeschrieben Egbert I van Heemskerck (1635-1704) und betitelt "De Prediking" - predigende Dame auf Holzfass umringt von Zuhörern, H 38 cm x B 32 cm, Holzrahmen 53,5 x 48 cm, rest.
oil/wood, no recognizable signature, on reverse with sticky note, attributed to Egbert I van Heemskerck (1635-1704) and titled "De Prediking" - preaching lady on wooden barrel surrounded by listeners, H 38 cm x W 32 cm, frame 53.5 x 48 cm, restored