LOT 623:
Altmeister 18. Jahrhundert Niederlande Stubeninterieur mit Personen am Küchenfeuer, old master 18th
Sold for: €260
260
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Altmeister 18. Jahrhundert Niederlande Stubeninterieur mit Personen am Küchenfeuer, old master 18th century Netherlands interior of a room with people at the kitchen fire,
Öl/Holz, u. rechts monogrammiert H J ?, Stubeninterieur - bratende Dame mit vier Herren an großer Feuerstelle, H 37 cm x B 41 cm, Holzrahmen 53 x 57 cm, rest.
oil/wood, monogrammed on the lower right H J ?, room interior - frying lady with four gentlemen at a large fireplace, H 37 cm x W 41 cm, frame 53 x 57 cm, restored