LOT 626:
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
Unbekannter Monogrammist C.V.A. des 18. Jahrhunderts, Wanderer am Waldrand, hiker at forest boarder 18th century,
Öl/Leinwand, u. mittig monogrammiert C.V.A., H 25,5 cm x B 35,5 cm, Prunkrahmen 38 x 48 cm, Nachbesserungen
oil/canvas, monogrammed in the middle C.V.A., H 25.5 cm x W 35.5 cm, magnificent frame 38 x 48 cm, improvements