LOT 633:
Öl/Leinwand ... |
Sold for: €900
900
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Arthur Thiele (1841-1919) Rehe in Winterlandschaft 1879, deer in winter landscape,
Öl/Leinwand (doubliert auf Leinwand), u. links signiert und datiert Ar. Thiele (18)79, H 58,5 cm x B 84,5 cm, Prunkrahmen 73 x 99,5 cm, Craquele
oil/canvas (doubled on canvas), signed and dated on lower left Ar. Thiele (18)79, H 58.5 cm x W 84.5 cm, frame 73 x 99.5 cm, craquelure