LOT 634:
Otto Pippel (1878-1960) Herbstsonne - Kühe am Fluß - Großformat, autumn sun - cows at river,
Sold for: €2,500
1,900
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Öl/Leinwand, u. rechts signiert Otto Pippel, deutscher Maler geb. 1878 in Łódź - 1960 Planegg, Großformat H 83 cm x B 125 cm, Prunkrahmen 106 x 149 cm
oil/canvas, signed on lower right Otto Pippel, german painter born 1878 in Łódź - 1960 Planegg, large format, H 83 cm x W 125 cm, magnificent frame 106 x 149 cm