LOT 643:
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Karl Julius Rose (1828-1911) Segelschiff am italienischen Hafen, sailing ship at italian harbor,
Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert Rose, H 40 cm x B 31,5 cm, Prunkrahmen 63 x 55 cm, kleine Nachbesserungen, Rahmen besch.
oil/canvas, signed on lower left Rose, H 40 cm x W 31.5 cm, magnificent frame 63 x 55 cm, small improvements, frame damaged