LOT 648:
Wilhelm Hambüchen (1869-1939) Segelboote am Hafen, sailing boats at the harbor,
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert W. Hambüchen, deutscher Landschafts- und Marinemaler der Düsseldorfer Schule, H 50,5 cm x B 60,5 cm, Rahmen 64 x 74 cm, Rahmen m. Abrieb
oil/canvas, signed on lower left W. Hambüchen, german landscape and marine painter of the Düsseldorf School, H 50.5 cm x W 60.5 cm, frame 64 x 74 cm, frame with abrasion