LOT 650:
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Wilhelm Schreuer (1866-1933) Versammlung am Verhandlungstisch, assembly at the negotiating table,
Öl/Holz, deutscher Maler der Düsseldorfer Schule, u. rechts signiert, H 35,5 cm x B 45,5 cm, Holzrahmen 55 x 65 cm, Restaurationsstelle
oil/wood, german painter of the Duesseldorf School, signed on lower right, H 35.5 cm x W 45.5 cm, wooden frame 55 x 65 cm, restored part