LOT 652:
Willi Lorenz (1901-1981) Röhrender Hirsch, Großgemälde, Roaring deer, large painting,
Sold for: €550
550
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Öl/Leinwand, u. rechts signiert W. Lorenz, Deutscher Tiermaler der Düsseldorfer Schule, H 80,5 cm x B 120 cm, Holzrahmen 87 x 128 cm
Oil/canvas, signed lower right W. Lorenz, German animal painter of the Düsseldorf School, H 80.5 cm x W 120 cm, wooden frame 87 x 128 cm