LOT 728:
William III Bromley (act.1835-1888) Junge zeichnet seine Mutter bei der Küchenarbeit, boy draws his
Sold for: €300
280
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
William III Bromley (act.1835-1888) Junge zeichnet seine Mutter bei der Küchenarbeit, boy draws his mother doing kitchen work,
Öl/Leinwand (doubliert auf Holz), u. rechts signiert W. Bromley, Interieur-Szenerie mit sitzendem Jungen, der seine Mutter bei der Küchenarbeit zeichnet, H 46 cm x B 34,5 cm, Holzrahmen 57 x 46 cm, rest.
oil/canvas (doubled on wood), signed on lower right W. Bromley, interior scenery with a seated boy, who draws his mother preparing the kitchen, H 46 cm x W 34.5 cm, wooden frame 57 x 46 cm, restored