LOT 763:
Siebdruck/Papier, u. rechts im Stein ... |
Sold for: €400
240
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Keith Haring (1958-1990) Andy Mouse, large screen print,
Siebdruck/Papier, u. rechts im Stein signiert und datiert K. Haring 86, u. links bezeichnet/betitelt, Andy Mouse, H 89,5 cm x B 89,5 cm, Galerierahmen 97 x 97 cm
screen print/paper, signed and dated on the right in the stone K. Haring 86, inscribed/titled on lower left, Andy Mouse, H 89.5 cm x W 89.5 cm, gallery frame 97 x 97 cm