LOT 764:
Holzschnitt/Papier, u. ... |
Sold for: €180
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Otto Pankok (1893-1966) Portrait Ernst Barlach II von 1943, woodcut portrait,
Holzschnitt/Papier, u. rechts handsigniert Otto Pankok, o. rechts in Platte monogrammiert, Portrait von Ernst Barlach II, von 1943, Passepartout-Ausschnitt H 50 cm x B 34 cm, Rahmen 80 x 60 cm, Blatt mit Knicken, kleine Risse
woodcut/paper, hand-signed on lower right Otto Pankok, monogrammed in plate on upper right, portrait of Ernst Barlach II, from 1943, passe-partout H 50 cm x W 34 cm, frame 80 x 60 cm, creased paper, small cracks