Asian Art, Glas, Silver and Art
Por Antikauktion Krefeld
6.9.24
Kleinewefersstraße 130, 47803 Krefeld, Alemanha

LOTE 1:

Bronze Buddha Tsongkhapa, Tibet 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert

Vendido por: €150
Comissão da leiloeira: 24.8%
IVA: 19% Sobre a comissão apenas

Bronze vergoldet und patiniert, Tibet 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert, Buddha Tsongkhapa geb. 1358-1419, Gründer der Gelug-Schulrichtung des tibetischen Buddhismus, der Legende nach ist er die Reinkarnation von Maitreya, H 8,7 cm

Gilded and patinated bronze, Tibet, 1st half of the 20th century, Buddha Tsongkhapa born 1358-1419, founder of the Gelug school of Tibetan Buddhism, according to legend he is the reincarnation of Maitreya, H 8.7 cm