LOTE 1:
Bronze Buddha Tsongkhapa, Tibet 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert
Vendido por: €150
Comissão da leiloeira: 24.8%
IVA: 19%
Bronze vergoldet und patiniert, Tibet 1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert, Buddha Tsongkhapa geb. 1358-1419, Gründer der Gelug-Schulrichtung des tibetischen Buddhismus, der Legende nach ist er die Reinkarnation von Maitreya, H 8,7 cm
Gilded and patinated bronze, Tibet, 1st half of the 20th century, Buddha Tsongkhapa born 1358-1419, founder of the Gelug school of Tibetan Buddhism, according to legend he is the reincarnation of Maitreya, H 8.7 cm