This is session 1 of 3 of our 110th auction
LOTE 43:
Limoges
Vendido por: €270
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 27%
IVA: 19%
Limoges
19th century enamel miniature, indistinctly monogrammed LC? lower right, polychrome opaque and translucent enamel on plate, shoulder piece of a baroque beauty in lace trimmed dress and with rose decorated hair, as tondo in brass frame with bow finial, good condition, dimensions 15 x 12,5 cm.