Auction 112 Part 1 Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Nov 16, 2023
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany

LOT 66:

Spazierstock Silber

Sold for: €90
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 16, 2023 at Auktionshaus Mehlis

Spazierstock Silber
datiert 1910, Silber gestempelt Halbmond, Krone, 800, monogrammiert H. S. sowie Besitzername A. Teschner, schlanker Rundbogengriff mit tropfenförmigem Abschluss, verziert in Hammerschlagdekor, geschwärzter Schuss, Eisenzwinge, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, H 90,5 cm.
Spazierstock Silber
dated 1910, silver stamped crescent, crown, 800, monogrammed H. S. as well as owner's name A. Teschner, slender round-arched handle with teardrop-shaped finial, decorated in hammered decoration, blackened shot, iron ferrule, signs of age and wear, h 90.5 cm.