LOT 85:
19. Jh., im Renaissancestil gefertigtes Chaiselongue ... |
450
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19%
Alabasterschnitzerei Historismus
19. Jh., im Renaissancestil gefertigtes Chaiselongue, durchbrochen gearbeitet, graviert und goldstaffiert, vermutlich Sockel einer verlorenen Skulptur, bestoßen, Altersspuren, L 24 cm.
Alabaster carving historicism
19th century, Renaissance style chaise longue, open worked, engraved and gold decorated, probably base of a lost sculpture, bumped, traces of age, l 24 cm.