מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 158:

Heiligenikone

נמכר ב: €150
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Heiligenikone
Russland, 19. Jh., kirchenslawisch bezeichnet, Tempera über Kreidegrund auf an den Schmalseiten gesperrtem Laubholzbrett, Darstellung dreier zentraler Heiligengestalten als Ganzfiguren in Frontalansicht, gerahmt von weiteren Figuren und bekrönt von Christus auf Wolkensockel, Erhaltungsmängel, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, Maße 44 x 35 cm.
Saintly icon
Russia, 19th century, inscribed in Church Slavonic, tempera over chalk ground on a hardwood board blocked on the narrow sides, depicting three central saintly figures as full-length frontal views, framed by further figures and crowned by Christ on a cloud base, lack of preservation, somewhat in need of restoration, dimensions 44 x 35 cm.