מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 183:

Paar Schwebeengel

נמכר ב: €1,100
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Paar Schwebeengel
wohl 18. Jh., Holz geschnitzt, kreidegrundiert, farbig gefasst und partiell vergoldet, plastische Vollfiguren in langen Gewändern mit ausgebreiteten Schwingen und erhobenen Armen, kleinere Substanzverluste, Altersspuren, L je ca. 40 cm.
Pair of hovering angels
probably 18th century, carved wood, chalk-grounded, coloured and partially gilded, full plastic figures in long robes with outstretched wings and raised arms, minor losses of substance, traces of age, l approx. 40 cm each.