מכירה פומבית 112 חלק א' Day 1 - Collectibles, Military and Asian Art
Auktionshaus Mehlis
16.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, גרמניה

פריט 276:

Violine im Etui

נמכר ב: €260
130
עמלת בית המכירות: 27%
מע"מ: 19% על העמלה בלבד
המכירה התקיימה בתאריך 16.11.23 בבית המכירות Auktionshaus Mehlis

Violine im Etui
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., ohne Zettel, bezeichnet Niccolo Paganini, ungeteilter, gleichmäßig geflammter Boden in bernsteinfarbenem Lack, dreiteilige umlaufende Randeinlage, rissfreie Decke, mit dem Portrait von Paganini beschnitzter Wirbelkasten, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit defektem Bogen im Etui, L Korpus 36,2 cm.
Violin in case
1st half of the 20th century, without label, marked Niccolo Paganini, undivided, evenly flamed back in amber varnish, three-part circumferential purfling, crackfree top, pegbox carved with the portrait of Paganini, signs of age and wear, with defective bow in case, l body 36.2 cm.